Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
Moda Health Ad

OSAA School Classifications and Districts

ADM History
District History

6A Classification (53 schools in 7 leagues)

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Benson - Techmen868
Cleveland - Warriors1488
Franklin - Quakers1497
Grant - Generals1432
Jefferson, Portland - Democrats545
Lincoln - Cardinals1657
Madison - Senators935
Roosevelt - Roughriders702
Wilson - Trojans1391

6A-2 Metro League

Aloha - Warriors1534
Beaverton - Beavers1438
Jesuit - Crusaders1265
Mountainside - Mavericks845
Southridge - Skyhawks1357
Sunset - Apollos2035
Westview - Wildcats2403

6A-3 Pacific Conference

Century - Jaguars1393
Forest Grove - Vikings1629
Glencoe - Crimson Tide1386
Liberty - Falcons1366
McMinnville - Grizzlies1742
Newberg - Tigers1503
Sherwood - Bowmen1638

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Barlow - Bruins1479
Centennial - Eagles1383
Central Catholic - Rams883
Clackamas - Cavaliers2347
David Douglas - Scots2483
Gresham - Gophers1271
Reynolds - Raiders2226
Sandy - Pioneers1284

6A-5 Three Rivers League

Canby - Cougars1259
Lake Oswego - Lakers1253
Lakeridge - Pacers1075
Oregon City - Pioneers1861
St. Mary's Academy - Blues1388
Tigard - Tigers1776
Tualatin - Timberwolves1763
West Linn - Lions1801

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

Bend - Lava Bears1590
McKay - Scots1839
McNary - Celtics1739
Mountain View - Cougars1279
South Salem - Saxons1660
Sprague - Olympians1553
Summit - Storm1489
West Salem - Titans1587

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Grants Pass - Cavemen1518
North Medford - Black Tornado1453
Roseburg - Indians1333
Sheldon - Irish1344
South Eugene - Axe1346
South Medford - Panthers1475

5A Classification (32 schools in 4 leagues)

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Hillsboro - Spartans1114
La Salle Prep - Falcons701
Milwaukie - Mustangs784
Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (3A) - Mustangs278
Parkrose - Broncos780
Putnam - Kingsmen1008
Scappoose - Indians693
St. Helens - Lions802
Wilsonville - Wildcats1130

5A-2 Midwestern League

Ashland - Grizzlies923
Churchill - Lancers948
Crater - Comets1183
Eagle Point - Eagles927
North Bend - Bulldogs697
North Eugene - Highlanders771
Springfield - Millers1078
Thurston - Colts1140
Willamette - Wolverines1253

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Central - Panthers841
Corvallis - Spartans1108
Crescent Valley - Raiders904
Dallas - Dragons784
Lebanon - Warriors1088
North Salem - Vikings1349
Silverton - Foxes1156
South Albany - RedHawks1233
West Albany - Bulldogs1242

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Crook County - Cowboys664
Hood River Valley - Eagles1139
Pendleton - Buckaroos725
Redmond - Panthers844
Ridgeview - Ravens848
The Dalles - Riverhawks704

4A Classification (34 schools in 6 leagues)

4A-1 Cowapa League

Astoria - Fishermen531
Banks - Braves359
Seaside - Seagulls380
Tillamook - Cheesemakers561
Valley Catholic - Valiants377

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Corbett - Cardinals384
Estacada - Rangers443
Gladstone - Gladiators587
Madras - White Buffaloes509
Molalla - Indians651
North Marion - Huskies535

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Cascade - Cougars608
Newport - Cubs540
Philomath - Warriors453
Sisters - Outlaws415
Stayton - Eagles622
Sweet Home - Huskies599
Woodburn - Bulldogs1154

4A-4 Sky Em League

Cottage Grove - Lions621
Elmira - Falcons349
Junction City - Tigers468
Marist Catholic - Spartans506
Marshfield - Pirates668
Siuslaw - Vikings364

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Henley - Hornets579
Hidden Valley - Mustangs480
Klamath Union - Pelicans534
Mazama - Vikings575
North Valley - Knights440
Phoenix - Pirates570

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Baker - Bulldogs400
La Grande - Tigers613
McLoughlin - Pioneers422
Ontario - Tigers523

3A Classification (36 schools in 6 leagues)

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

Catlin Gabel - Eagles310
De La Salle North Catholic - Knights289
Horizon Christian, Tualatin - Hawks134
Oregon Episcopal - Aardvarks315
Portland Adv. Acad. - Cougars259
Riverdale - Mavericks270
Westside Christian - Eagles214

3A-2 PacWest Conference

Amity - Warriors247
Blanchet Catholic - Cavaliers191
Dayton - Pirates272
Salem Academy - Crusaders200
Scio - Loggers228
Yamhill-Carlton - Tigers259

3A-3 Coastal Range League

Clatskanie - Tigers211
Rainier - Columbians251
Taft - Tigers343
Warrenton - Warriors237
Willamina - Bulldogs228

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Creswell - Bulldogs304
Harrisburg - Eagles247
La Pine - Hawks320
Pleasant Hill - Billies305
Santiam Christian - Eagles235

3A-5 Far West League

Brookings-Harbor - Bruins439
Cascade Christian - Challengers262
Douglas - Trojans318
South Umpqua - Lancers316
St. Mary's, Medford - Crusaders333
Sutherlin - Bulldogs309

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Burns - Hilanders225
Irrigon - Knights202
Nyssa - Bulldogs267
Riverside - Pirates214
Umatilla - Vikings326
Vale - Vikings244

2A Classification (49 schools in 6 leagues)

2A-1 Northwest League

Columbia Christian - Knights117
Faith Bible - Falcons147
Gaston - Greyhounds182
Knappa - Loggers119
Mannahouse Christian Acad. - Lions138
Neah-Kah-Nie - Pirates190
Nestucca - Bobcats131
Portland Christian - Royals177
Vernonia - Loggers162

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

Chemawa - Braves217
Colton - Vikings185
Culver - Bulldogs169
Delphian - Dragons135
Gervais - Cougars242
Kennedy - Trojans163
Santiam - Wolverines138
Sheridan - Spartans194
Western Christian - Pioneers140

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

Central Linn - Cobras170
East Linn Christian Acad. - Eagles135
Jefferson - Lions230
Lowell - Devils111
Monroe - Dragons123
Oakland - Oakers179
Oakridge - Warriors121
Regis - Rams111

2A-4 Sunset Conference

Bandon - Tigers187
Coquille - Red Devils192
Gold Beach - Panthers143
Myrtle Point - Bobcats125
Reedsport - Brave191
Toledo - Boomers147
Waldport - Irish141

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Bonanza - Antlers111
Butte Falls - Loggers59
Canyonville Acad. - Pilots108
Crater Lake Char. Acad. - 119
Glide - Wildcats194
Illinois Valley - Cougars248
Lakeview - Honkers224
Lost River - Raiders108
Rogue River - Chieftains212

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

Enterprise - Outlaws119
Grant Union - Prospectors161
Heppner - Mustangs98
Pilot Rock - Rockets95
Stanfield - Tigers118
Union - Bobcats108
Weston-McEwen - TigerScots152

1A Classification (87 schools in 8 leagues)

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

Country Christian - Cougars50
Damascus Christian - Eagles63
Grand View Christian Acad. - Eagles48
Life Christian - Lions42
North Clackamas Christian - Saints70
Open Door Christian Acad. - Huskies58
Portland Waldorf - Wolfpack40
Southwest Christian - Wildcats56
Spring Mountain Christian Acad. - Navigators16
St. Stephen's Acad. - Archers49
Trinity Academy - 46
Valor Christian - Knights48

1A-2 Casco League

C.S. Lewis Academy - Watchmen34
Crosshill Christian - Eagles91
Falls City - Mountaineers64
Jewell - Blue Jays46
Livingstone Adv. Acad. - Lions64
Oregon School f/t Deaf - Panthers60
Perrydale - Pirates85
St. Paul - Buckaroos85
Veritas - Vanguard58
Willamette Valley Christian - Warriors45

1A-3 Mountain West League

Alsea - Wolverines52
Crow - Cougars74
Eddyville Charter - Eagles39
Kings Valley Char. - Eagles42
Mapleton - Sailors38
McKenzie - Eagles48
Mohawk - Mustangs87
Oak Hill - Falcons63
Siletz Valley - Warriors62
Triangle Lake - Lakers47

1A-4 Skyline League

Camas Valley - Hornets61
Days Creek - Wolves68
Elkton - Elks77
Glendale - Pirates85
Milo Adv. Acad. - Mustangs98
New Hope Christian - Warriors69
North Douglas - Warriors69
Pacific - Pirates51
Powers - Cruisers30
Riddle - Irish81
Umpqua Valley Christian - Monarchs58
Yoncalla - Eagles92

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

Cascades Academy - Steelhead35
Central Christian - Tigers76
Chiloquin - Panthers68
Gilchrist - Grizzlies43
Hosanna Christian - Lions75
North Lake - Cowboys69
Paisley - Broncos30
Prospect Charter - Cougars45
Rogue Val. Adv. Acad. - Red Tail Hawks36
Triad - Timberwolves57
Trinity Lutheran - Saints65

1A-6 Big Sky League

Arlington - Honkers35
Condon - Blue Devils37
Dufur - Rangers82
Echo - Cougars77
Horizon Christian, Hood River - Hawks59
Ione - Cardinals53
Mitchell - Loggers24
Sherman - Huskies68
South Wasco County - Redsides62
Spray - Eagles19
Wheeler - Knights13

1A-7 Old Oregon League

Cove - Leopards76
Elgin - Huskies90
Griswold - Grizzlies50
Imbler - Panthers78
Joseph - Eagles52
Nixyaawii - Golden Eagles63
Pine Eagle - Spartans51
Powder Valley - Badgers75
Wallowa - Cougars52

1A-8 High Desert League

Adrian - Antelopes86
Burnt River - Bulls23
Crane - Mustangs45
Dayville - Tigers11
Four Rivers - Falcons42
Harper Charter - Hornets32
Huntington - Locomotives26
Jordan Valley - Mustangs28
Long Creek - Mountaineers15
Monument - Tigers13
Prairie City - Panthers41
Ukiah - Cougars19