Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
OnPoint_Savers_160X600.png Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Non-League

1:45pm
Roseburg
@
Thurston

Jamboree

8am
Sisters
@
Summit

8am
Mountain View
@
TBD

Summit Jamboree
N
Summit
5pm
McMinnville
@
Forest Grove

10am
Bend
@
TBD

Summit Jamboree
N
Summit High School
4:30pm
TBD
@
Benson

PIL Jamboree
N
Grant High School

TBD
TBD
@
South Medford

Hidden Valley Jamboree
N
Hidden Valley High School
4pm
TBD
@
Sunset

Metro League Jamboree
N
Mountainside High School
5pm
TBD
@
Century

Forest Grove High School
5pm
TBD
@
Newberg

N
Forest Grove High School
4pm
Roosevelt
@
TBD

PIL Jamboree - Grant High School
8:30am
St. Mary's Academy
@
TBD

TRL Jamboree
N
Canby HS
5pm
Liberty
@
Forest Grove

5pm
Glencoe
@
Forest Grove


TBD
West Salem
@
McKay

4pm
Westview
@
TBD

Metro League Jamboree
N
Mountainside High School
5pm
David Douglas
@
Canby

@ Canby High School Jamboree is with David Douglas, Lake Oswego, St Marys, Tualatin

TBD
Grants Pass
@
TBD

N
Hidden Valley High School
4pm
Aloha
@
Mountainside

4pm
TBD
@
Southridge

N
Mountainside
5pm
TBD
@
Sherwood

Forest Grove HS

TBD
South Salem
@
McKay

4pm
Beaverton
@
Mountainside

Mountainside
4pm
Sprague
@
TBD

SK Jamboree
N
McKay

TBD
Lakeridge
@
TBD

West Linn HS

TBD
McNary
@
McKay

9am
Sheldon
@
Summit


TBD
North Salem
@
McKay

4:30pm
TBD
@
Grant

Grant High School
4pm
TBD
@
Cleveland

Non-League

7pm
Siuslaw
@
North Bend

Jamboree


TBD
TBD
@
Ridgeview


TBD
TBD
@
Redmond

IMC Jamboree
N
Ridgeview High School
1:30pm
West Albany
@
Lebanon


TBD
TBD
@
Redmond


TBD
TBD
@
Pendleton

Redmond Jamboree
N
Ridgeview High School, Redmond
4pm
TBD
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

NWOC VB Jamboree
N
MHS Main Gym
4pm
Putnam
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

4pm
TBD
@
Wilsonville

NWOC VB Jamboree
Milwaukie HS

TBD
Crescent Valley
@
TBD

Lebanon HS
Noon
Ashland
@
Klamath Union

N
Hidden Valley High School
6:30pm
Springfield
@
Cottage Grove

1pm
The Dalles
@
Ridgeview

IMC Jamboree
N
Ridgeview High School

TBD
Parkrose
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Varsity Jamboree @ Milwaukie
N
Milwaukie HS
Noon
Eagle Point
@
Mazama

Hidden Valley High School
4:30pm
Springfield [JV]
@
Cottage Grove

Non-League

6pm
Elmira
@
Madras

6pm
Baker
@
Weiser (ID)

4pm
Monroe
@
Junction City

N
Junction City High School
6pm
Woodburn
@
Molalla

4pm
Elgin
@
McLoughlin

6:30pm (MT)
La Grande
@
Vale


TBD
McLoughlin
@
Wallowa

Hidden Valley Jamboree


TBD
Phoenix
@
TBD

Hidden Valley Jamboree
N
Hidden Valley High School

Jamboree

8am
Marshfield
@
Brookings-Harbor

Marshfield Jamboree
N
Marshfield High School
7pm
Cascade
@
Estacada


TBD
Marist Catholic
@
TBD

N
Sweet Home High School
4:30pm
Stayton
@
Estacada

1pm
Valley Catholic
@
TBD

Cowapa League Jamboree
N
Seaside High School
Noon
Banks
@
Seaside


TBD
Marist Catholic
@
Sweet Home

Noon
Astoria
@
Seaside

3pm
Corbett
@
Sweet Home


TBD
Mazama
@
TBD

Hidden Valley High School
3pm
North Marion
@
Sweet Home

Sweet Home High School
3:30pm
Douglas [JV]
@
Cottage Grove

4pm
Sutherlin [JV]
@
Cottage Grove

5:30pm
Douglas
@
Cottage Grove

6pm
Sutherlin
@
Cottage Grove

Cottage Grove Jamboree
N
Cottage Grove HS
9am
Phoenix
@
Hidden Valley

Hidden Valley High School

TBD
Cottage Grove
@
North Valley

Cottage Grove Jamboree
Cottage Grove High School

TBD
Philomath
@
TBD

Sweet Home Jamboree
N
Sweet Home High School
Noon
Astoria
@
Tillamook

Cowapa League Jamboree
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

6:30pm
South Umpqua
@
Reedsport

6pm
Oakridge
@
Pleasant Hill

5pm
Irrigon
@
Stanfield

5pm
South Wasco County
@
Irrigon

N
Stanfield High School
6pm
Riverdale
@
Nestucca

6:30pm
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Etna (CA)

5pm
La Pine
@
Chiloquin

5:30pm
Harrisburg
@
Monroe

N
Junction City High School
6:30pm
Blanchet Catholic
@
Oregon Episcopal

5pm
Creswell
@
Oregon Episcopal

7pm (MT)
Nyssa
@
Cole Valley (ID)

6pm
Knappa
@
Warrenton

6pm
Heppner
@
Riverside

3:30pm
Creswell
@
Blanchet Catholic

N
@ Oregon Episcopal
4pm
Willamina
@
Jefferson

5:30pm
Willamina
@
Western Christian

Jamboree

9:30am
Dayton
@
Western Christian


TBD
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Western Christian

9am
Cascade Christian
@
TBD

Hidden Valley Jamboree
N
Hidden Valley High School
8:30am
Harrisburg
@
Western Christian

N
Western Christian HS in Salem
3pm
Clatskanie
@
Westside Christian

Westside Christian Jamboree
N
Westside Christian

TBD
Amity
@
Westside Christian


TBD
Scio
@
Western Christian

5pm
TBD
@
Rainier

Westside Christian Jamboree
N
Westside Christian
5:30pm
Douglas
@
TBD

6pm
TBD
@
Taft

Non-League

5pm
Pilot Rock
@
Griswold

4pm
Imbler
@
Weston-McEwen

7pm
Western Christian
@
Jefferson

2pm
Dufur
@
Weston-McEwen

6:30pm
South Wasco County
@
Stanfield

Stanfield High School
6pm
Myrtle Point
@
Mapleton


TBD
Myrtle Point
@
Falls City

N
Mapleton HS
6:15pm
Oakland
@
Rogue River

5:30pm
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
Gold Beach

4pm
Colton
@
North Clackamas Christian

5:45pm
Jewell
@
Colton

N
North Clackamas Christian

Jamboree

8:30am
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
TBD

N
Western Christian HS
7pm
Gaston
@
TBD

Western Christian HS

TBD
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Western Christian

N
@ Western Christian in Salem
10am
Coquille
@
TBD

N
Marshfield High School
8am
Gervais
@
TBD

Western Christian Jamboree
N
@ Western Christian HS
9:30am
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
TBD

N
@ Western Christian HS
4pm
Mohawk
@
Lowell

4pm
Crow
@
Lowell


TBD
Bonanza
@
TBD

Lost River Jamboree
N
Lost River High School
7pm
TBD
@
Waldport

Taft HS
5pm
TBD
@
Toledo

Taft High school
8:30am
Vernonia
@
Western Christian

4pm
Sheridan
@
Western Christian

Non-League

4pm
Dufur
@
Imbler

N
Weston-McEwen High School
4pm
Central Christian
@
Sherman

3pm
Falls City
@
Mapleton

12:30pm
Cove
@
Sherman

2:15pm
Central Christian
@
Cove

N
Sherman County HS
6pm
Triad
@
Butte Valley (CA)

9am
Echo
@
Perrydale

N
Country Christian
10:30am
Joseph
@
Perrydale

N
Country Christian
7:30pm
Jewell
@
North Clackamas Christian

4pm
Burnt River
@
Ukiah / Long Creek

9am
North Douglas
@
Country Christian

Noon
Adrian
@
Country Christian

1A Season Preview


TBD
TBD
@
Joseph

1A Season Preview
N
Country Christian

C.S. Lewis Invitational -Crimson

3:10pm
Trinity Lutheran
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational -Crimson
C.S. Lewis Academy
12:50pm
Eddyville Charter
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational -Crimson
C.S. Lewis Academy
9am
Valor Christian
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

CS Lewis Invitational -Crimson
C.S. Lewis Academy
2pm
Valor Christian
@
Eddyville Charter

C.S. Lewis Invitational -Crimson
N
C.S. Lewis Academy

Country Christian


TBD
Echo
@
TBD

Country Christian
N
Country Christian

Country Christian Tournament


TBD
Crane
@
TBD

Country Christian Tournament
N
Mollala
1:30pm
Alsea
@
Powder Valley

Country Christian Tournament
N
Country Christian
4:30pm
Days Creek
@
Alsea

Country Christian Tournament
N
Country Christian
3pm
Days Creek
@
Jordan Valley

Country Christian Tournament
N
Country Christian
1:30pm
Alsea
@
Jordan Valley

Country Christian Tournament
N
Country Christian

CS Lewis Tournament

11:40am
Valor Christian
@
Trinity Lutheran

CS Lewis Tournament
N
C.S. Lewis
10:30am
Trinity Lutheran
@
Eddyville Charter

CS Lewis Tournament
N
C.S. Lewis

Mac-Hi Tournament

4pm
Elgin
@
TBD

Mac-Hi Tournament
N
Mac-Hi

Exhibition & Alumni


TBD
St. Paul
@
St. Paul

Jamboree

10am
TBD
@
Glendale


TBD
Camas Valley
@
Glendale


TBD
New Hope Christian
@
TBD

Glendale Jamboree
8:30am
TBD
@
Crosshill Christian

Western Christian HS
9am
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
TBD

10:30am
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
TBD

12:30pm
Elkton
@
Glendale

Glendale Jamboree
2pm
Milo Adventist Acad.
@
Glendale


TBD
TBD
@
Yoncalla

Glendale

TBD
Riddle
@
Glendale


TBD
Powers
@
Glendale