Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

2019 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Grant 3-0 5-2 238 128 14
Jefferson, Portland 2-1 5-2 285 152 21
Roosevelt 2-1 3-4 218 258 37
Lincoln 1-2 2-5 222 291 43
Franklin 1-2 1-6 92 296 45
Madison 0-3 0-6 45 338 46
6A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Beaverton 3-0 6-1 247 165 4
Aloha 3-1 6-1 304 172 8
Jesuit 3-1 5-2 306 150 5
Sunset 2-1 4-3 249 198 11
Mountainside 1-3 4-3 215 99 18
Westview 0-3 2-5 141 275 25
Southridge 0-3 2-5 198 335 31
6A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sherwood 2-0 5-2 277 147 15
Liberty 1-1 5-2 251 204 17
Newberg 1-1 5-2 260 115 19
Glencoe 1-1 4-3 133 124 27
McMinnville 1-1 3-4 154 163 34
Century 0-2 2-5 157 299 30
6A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Barlow 2-0 6-1 226 92 9
Central Catholic 2-0 5-2 296 165 13
Clackamas 2-0 3-3 218 180 10
Reynolds 1-1 4-3 225 197 23
Gresham 1-1 1-6 82 304 35
David Douglas 0-2 3-4 259 190 36
Sandy 0-2 1-6 110 289 38
Centennial 0-2 1-6 138 246 44
6A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Tigard 4-0 7-0 309 86 1
Lake Oswego 3-1 6-1 231 152 2
Tualatin 3-1 6-1 310 155 12
West Linn 2-1 5-2 282 157 3
Lakeridge 2-3 3-4 174 258 20
Oregon City 0-4 2-5 164 251 24
Canby 0-4 0-7 144 271 39
6A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Salem 2-0 4-3 188 158 16
McNary 2-0 2-5 144 236 26
Bend 2-1 3-4 144 186 29
Mountain View 1-1 3-4 246 181 33
Sprague 1-1 1-6 88 306 41
South Salem 0-2 2-5 115 203 40
Summit 0-3 1-6 105 192 42
6A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sheldon 2-0 3-4 154 206 6
North Medford 2-1 6-1 307 124 7
South Medford 1-1 5-2 197 135 22
Grants Pass 1-1 4-3 226 217 28
Roseburg 0-3 2-5 137 209 32
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pendleton 4-1 5-2 257 139 7
Parkrose 3-1 4-2 252 136 15
La Salle Prep 3-1 3-3 193 200 12
Hood River Valley 2-2 4-2 240 214 8
Putnam 1-4 1-5 174 255 32
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 0-4 0-6 63 298 35
5A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Wilsonville 5-0 6-1 286 100 4
Scappoose 4-1 5-2 254 159 11
Hillsboro 4-2 4-3 255 160 16
Cleveland (6A) 2-3 3-3 148 176 24
Forest Grove (6A) 2-3 3-4 152 214 20
St. Helens 1-4 2-5 153 304 31
Wilson (6A) 0-5 0-7 142 361 34
5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Thurston 3-0 7-0 336 90 1
Willamette 2-1 4-3 190 239 13
Redmond 2-1 4-3 214 186 17
North Bend / Powers 1-2 4-3 230 158 9
Ridgeview 1-2 2-5 137 249 26
Springfield 0-3 2-5 88 233 28
5A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Crater 3-0 6-1 348 105 2
Ashland 2-1 6-1 325 115 5
South Eugene (6A) 2-1 5-2 266 150 18
Churchill 2-1 2-5 127 257 25
Eagle Point 0-3 2-5 123 260 23
North Eugene 0-3 0-7 84 289 33
5A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Silverton 7-0 7-0 273 82 3
West Albany 7-0 7-0 325 29 6
Dallas 5-2 5-2 257 115 10
Lebanon 4-3 4-3 273 189 14
Crescent Valley 3-4 3-4 134 158 19
South Albany 2-5 2-5 68 284 21
Corvallis 2-5 2-5 159 237 22
Central 2-5 2-5 54 189 27
McKay (6A) 2-5 2-5 88 195 29
North Salem 1-6 1-6 66 219 30
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Banks 4-0 7-0 251 66 1
Seaside 3-1 3-4 86 137 12
Tillamook 2-2 5-2 189 85 20
Molalla 2-2 2-5 109 209 28
Valley Catholic 1-3 2-5 186 241 21
Astoria 0-4 0-7 70 207 29
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
North Marion 4-0 5-2 188 142 4
Gladstone 3-1 5-2 167 114 3
The Dalles (5A) 3-1 4-3 213 207 10
Crook County (5A) 1-3 4-3 163 76 14
Estacada 1-3 4-3 191 181 17
Woodburn 0-4 2-5 144 212 26
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade 4-0 6-1 292 123 7
Stayton 3-1 5-2 238 165 13
Newport 2-2 2-5 75 207 25
Sisters 2-2 2-5 100 100 27
Sweet Home 1-3 2-5 126 203 18
Philomath 0-4 1-6 78 186 30
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marist Catholic 3-0 6-1 323 95 9
Marshfield 3-0 5-2 251 174 16
Elmira 2-2 3-4 143 169 15
Cottage Grove 0-3 0-7 67 416 24
Junction City 0-3 0-7 53 250 31
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Henley 3-0 7-0 213 87 5
Mazama 3-0 6-1 212 82 6
North Valley 1-2 4-3 93 132 11
Klamath Union 1-3 1-6 127 235 23
Phoenix 0-3 2-5 137 221 22
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Grande 3-0 7-0 339 71 2
Baker 2-1 5-2 239 88 8
Ontario 0-4 0-7 90 321 19
Independent / No League Assigned
McLoughlin / Griswold
3A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Yamhill-Carlton 3-0 7-0 263 97 5
Corbett (4A) 2-1 5-2 109 60 19
Madras (4A) 2-1 4-3 113 130 18
Scio 1-2 3-4 135 168 20
Blanchet Catholic 1-2 3-4 77 159 25
Salem Academy 0-3 0-7 22 234 29
3A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Amity 3-0 6-1 261 106 2
Clatskanie 3-0 5-2 231 155 7
Rainier 1-2 5-2 210 93 4
Taft 1-2 3-4 126 159 13
Dayton 1-2 2-5 160 304 24
Willamina 0-3 0-7 44 306 28
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Santiam Christian 3-0 7-0 331 57 3
Sutherlin 2-1 5-2 256 167 9
Siuslaw (4A) 2-1 5-2 267 188 14
Pleasant Hill 1-2 3-4 164 232 17
Harrisburg 1-2 3-4 113 215 22
La Pine 0-3 3-4 157 152 21
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hidden Valley (4A) 3-0 7-0 340 92 1
Cascade Christian 2-1 6-1 316 84 10
Brookings-Harbor 2-1 6-1 238 106 16
St. Mary's, Medford 2-1 5-2 292 132 8
South Umpqua 0-3 1-6 108 268 23
Douglas 0-3 0-7 81 314 27
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Burns 3-0 7-0 253 18 6
Vale 2-0 4-3 205 244 11
Nyssa 1-2 4-3 166 117 15
Umatilla 0-2 4-2 73 95 12
Irrigon 0-2 0-7 41 371 26
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Knappa 4-0 5-2 228 138 10
Warrenton (3A) 3-1 4-2 274 135 13
Nestucca 3-1 3-4 224 170 21
Neah-Kah-Nie 3-2 3-3 146 157 17
Gaston 1-3 2-5 120 212 28
Portland Christian 1-4 2-5 116 226 32
Vernonia 0-4 0-7 62 247 34
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Kennedy 4-0 6-1 229 98 2
Culver 2-1 5-1 162 53 7
Sheridan 2-1 4-2 167 110 8
Santiam 2-1 3-2 99 80 6
Colton 1-3 3-3 132 159 14
Chemawa 0-1 0-1 0 6 31
Gervais 0-5 2-5 126 263 22
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Oakland 3-0 6-1 257 98 5
Monroe 3-0 6-1 323 126 9
Regis 2-1 2-5 168 164 26
Creswell (3A) 1-2 2-5 141 221 25
Central Linn 0-3 1-6 55 214 29
Jefferson 0-3 0-7 79 272 27
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Coquille 2-0 6-1 318 163 1
Toledo 2-1 6-1 280 130 4
Bandon 1-1 3-4 160 188 12
Reedsport 1-2 3-4 146 216 16
Gold Beach 0-2 0-7 86 364 30
2A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Glide 2-1 4-3 134 176 11
Rogue River 2-1 3-4 134 163 24
Lost River 1-1 4-3 125 178 15
Lakeview 1-1 1-6 77 199 23
Illinois Valley 0-2 1-6 128 224 33
2A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Heppner 2-0 7-0 297 48 3
Grant Union 2-0 2-5 156 144 19
Stanfield 1-1 4-2 172 83 20
Weston-McEwen 1-2 3-3 143 113 18
Riverside (3A) 0-3 0-7 72 337 35
1A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
St. Paul 4-0 7-0 458 94 1
Perrydale 3-1 6-1 318 172 7
Mohawk 2-2 3-4 169 256 19
Siletz Valley 2-2 2-4 170 260 15
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 1-3 1-5 104 279 30
Waldport (2A) 0-4 2-4 202 238 28
1A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lowell (2A) 4-0 6-1 398 205 3
Mapleton 3-1 6-1 332 167 9
North Douglas 3-1 4-3 270 278 12
Oakridge (2A) 1-3 3-4 328 289 23
Yoncalla 1-3 2-5 218 348 20
Elkton 0-4 2-4 108 238 25
1A-SD2-E Special District 2 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hosanna Christian 4-0 7-0 258 18 8
Triad 3-1 4-2 271 141 16
Bonanza (2A) 3-1 3-4 195 243 27
Chiloquin 2-3 2-6 97 403 33
North Lake 1-3 1-6 67 285 36
Prospect Charter 0-5 0-7 52 157 37
1A-SD2-W Special District 2 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Camas Valley 4-0 6-0 358 48 4
Days Creek 3-1 6-1 290 116 11
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (2A) 3-1 5-1 280 98 14
Glendale 2-2 3-4 216 294 24
Riddle 0-4 1-6 162 308 26
Myrtle Point (2A) 0-4 1-6 90 320 32
1A-SD3-E Special District 3 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Adrian / Jordan Valley 5-0 7-0 494 118 2
Crane 4-1 6-1 372 138 6
Elgin 4-1 5-1 353 182 13
Powder Valley 3-3 4-3 280 264 17
Pine Eagle 1-4 2-4 142 249 31
Wallowa 1-4 1-6 218 296 22
Cove 0-5 0-6 12 381 35
1A-SD3-W Special District 3 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii (2A) 5-0 6-0 306 110 5
Dufur 4-1 4-3 272 248 10
Union (2A) 2-2 3-3 186 194 18
Enterprise (2A) 2-3 2-4 124 204 21
Ione / Arlington 1-3 2-5 175 312 29
Imbler 0-5 1-6 166 359 34
1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Triangle Lake 6-0 6-0 226 57 -
Gilchrist 5-1 5-2 247 204 -
McKenzie 3-3 4-3 196 165 -
Alsea 2-4 2-4 128 114 -
Crow 2-4 2-4 33 133 -
Eddyville Charter 2-4 2-4 116 181 -
Jewell 1-5 1-6 183 336 -
1A-SD5 [6] Special District 5 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Joseph 5-0 5-0 307 26 -
Prairie City / Burnt River 3-0 4-2 208 164 -
South Wasco County 3-2 4-2 254 106 -
Sherman / Condon 2-2 5-2 297 230 -
Echo 2-2 3-2 136 203 -
Huntington / Harper Charter 1-2 1-3 92 175 -
Dayville / Monument 1-3 2-3 146 199 -
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 0-6 0-7 73 319 -