Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Social Media Ad
NFHS Network Ad

2019 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lincoln 1-0 2-1 108 97 35
Grant 0-0 2-1 59 57 15
Jefferson, Portland 0-0 2-1 108 98 18
Roosevelt 0-0 1-2 57 97 25
Madison 0-0 0-2 19 123 46
Franklin 0-1 0-3 28 135 40
6A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Jesuit 2-0 2-1 119 53 4
Sunset 1-0 2-1 109 59 11
Aloha 0-0 3-0 165 65 17
Beaverton 0-0 2-1 102 84 20
Westview 0-1 2-1 87 103 12
Mountainside 0-1 2-1 87 28 30
Southridge 0-1 1-2 90 127 24
6A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sherwood 0-0 2-0 94 23 19
Liberty 0-0 2-1 122 102 16
Glencoe 0-0 2-1 56 52 14
Newberg 0-0 2-1 111 45 22
McMinnville 0-0 1-2 74 80 42
Century 0-0 0-3 34 160 37
6A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Reynolds 0-0 3-0 141 26 5
Central Catholic 0-0 2-1 123 77 6
Barlow 0-0 1-1 37 43 23
Clackamas 0-0 1-1 67 60 21
David Douglas 0-0 1-2 137 99 33
Centennial 0-0 1-2 90 89 41
Gresham 0-0 0-2 12 73 31
Sandy 0-0 0-3 22 135 44
6A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Tualatin 2-0 3-0 137 47 2
Tigard 1-0 3-0 131 52 3
Lake Oswego 0-0 2-0 86 62 1
West Linn 0-0 2-1 131 63 29
Lakeridge 0-1 1-1 48 81 10
Oregon City 0-1 1-1 54 71 13
Canby 0-1 0-3 62 93 38
6A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Salem 0-0 2-1 88 74 7
Mountain View 0-0 1-1 78 46 34
South Salem 0-0 1-2 47 86 32
McNary 0-0 0-3 47 146 28
Sprague 0-0 0-3 34 158 36
Bend 0-0 0-3 46 125 43
Summit 0-0 0-3 32 89 45
6A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
North Medford 0-0 3-0 154 55 8
Roseburg 0-0 2-1 89 51 9
South Medford 0-0 2-1 97 79 27
Grants Pass 0-0 1-1 51 48 39
Sheldon 0-0 0-3 47 110 26
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pendleton 2-0 2-1 125 95 6
Hood River Valley 1-1 2-1 104 98 18
Putnam 1-1 1-2 78 103 28
La Salle Prep 0-0 0-2 48 85 13
Parkrose 0-1 0-2 60 82 24
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 0-1 0-3 49 152 35
Benson (6A) - - - - -
5A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Scappoose 2-0 3-0 129 57 3
Wilsonville 1-0 2-1 107 54 14
Forest Grove (6A) 1-1 2-1 82 89 12
Cleveland (6A) 1-1 2-1 91 100 23
Hillsboro 1-1 1-2 91 75 17
St. Helens 0-1 1-2 70 119 31
Wilson (6A) 0-2 0-3 67 139 33
5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
North Bend / Powers 0-0 3-0 123 6 4
Thurston 0-0 3-0 120 39 8
Springfield 0-0 2-1 54 76 9
Redmond 0-0 2-1 109 57 20
Willamette 0-0 1-2 73 119 21
Ridgeview 0-0 0-3 33 133 26
5A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Ashland 0-0 3-0 165 33 2
Crater 0-0 2-1 116 38 7
Eagle Point 0-0 2-1 83 62 11
South Eugene (6A) 0-0 2-1 79 46 19
North Eugene 0-0 0-3 28 116 29
Churchill 0-0 0-3 14 135 32
5A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Silverton 3-0 3-0 125 32 1
West Albany 3-0 3-0 116 9 10
Lebanon 2-1 2-1 115 77 5
Dallas 2-1 2-1 115 47 15
Central 1-2 1-2 16 85 16
Crescent Valley 1-2 1-2 39 76 22
South Albany 1-2 1-2 29 110 25
North Salem 1-2 1-2 40 89 27
Corvallis 1-2 1-2 75 95 30
McKay (6A) 0-3 0-3 13 63 34
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Banks 0-0 3-0 75 40 1
Tillamook 0-0 3-0 126 13 16
Valley Catholic 0-0 1-2 61 59 22
Astoria 0-0 0-3 45 108 17
Seaside 0-0 0-3 10 83 23
Molalla 0-0 0-3 40 103 30
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Estacada 0-0 3-0 120 65 9
Crook County (5A) 0-0 3-0 95 15 14
Gladstone 0-0 2-1 76 46 7
Woodburn 0-0 2-1 93 69 18
North Marion 0-0 1-2 82 94 10
The Dalles (5A) 0-0 1-2 36 84 19
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade 0-0 2-1 100 50 8
Stayton 0-0 2-1 103 76 25
Philomath 0-0 1-1 34 41 26
Sweet Home 0-0 0-2 33 90 21
Sisters 0-0 0-3 25 53 27
Newport 0-0 0-3 27 100 29
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marist Catholic 0-0 2-1 104 35 12
Elmira 0-0 1-2 36 93 11
Marshfield 0-0 1-2 64 107 20
Cottage Grove 0-0 0-3 26 153 24
Junction City 0-0 0-3 32 116 31
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mazama 0-0 3-0 76 27 2
Henley 0-0 2-0 49 23 6
North Valley 0-0 2-1 57 38 5
Phoenix 0-0 1-1 40 52 13
Klamath Union 0-0 0-3 55 116 28
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Grande 1-0 3-0 140 34 4
Baker 0-0 2-1 100 34 3
Ontario 0-1 0-3 36 137 15
Independent / No League Assigned
McLoughlin / Griswold
3A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Yamhill-Carlton 0-0 3-0 137 56 7
Corbett (4A) 0-0 3-0 59 6 15
Blanchet Catholic 0-0 1-1 27 41 27
Scio 0-0 1-2 48 80 19
Madras (4A) 0-0 1-2 19 66 23
Salem Academy 0-0 0-3 6 122 25
3A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Rainier 0-0 3-0 100 12 2
Amity 0-0 2-1 103 64 3
Taft 0-0 2-1 56 45 10
Clatskanie 0-0 2-1 116 84 16
Dayton 0-0 1-2 49 108 20
Willamina 0-0 0-3 8 114 29
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Santiam Christian 0-0 3-0 124 0 6
Sutherlin 0-0 2-1 109 68 8
La Pine 0-0 2-1 64 45 12
Pleasant Hill 0-0 2-1 108 83 13
Siuslaw (4A) 0-0 2-1 96 69 18
Harrisburg 0-0 1-1 33 14 11
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hidden Valley (4A) 0-0 3-0 137 45 1
Cascade Christian 0-0 2-0 101 40 4
Brookings-Harbor 0-0 2-0 82 20 21
St. Mary's, Medford 0-0 2-1 87 34 14
South Umpqua 0-0 1-2 66 59 28
Douglas 0-0 0-3 22 138 26
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Burns 0-0 3-0 62 6 9
Umatilla 0-0 3-0 60 26 5
Vale 0-0 2-1 81 98 17
Nyssa 0-0 2-1 69 48 22
Irrigon 0-0 0-2 9 104 24
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Warrenton (3A) 1-0 2-1 144 84 5
Nestucca 1-0 1-2 87 103 13
Knappa 0-0 1-2 42 60 21
Neah-Kah-Nie 0-0 0-1 12 20 32
Gaston 0-0 0-2 54 90 19
Portland Christian 0-1 1-2 93 103 18
Vernonia 0-1 0-3 32 90 29
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Kennedy 1-0 2-1 75 54 10
Culver 0-0 2-0 58 16 2
Gervais 0-0 2-0 78 46 8
Colton 0-0 2-0 64 46 15
Sheridan 0-0 1-1 48 44 23
Chemawa 0-0 0-1 0 6 31
Santiam 0-1 1-2 40 58 22
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Monroe 0-0 2-1 120 82 6
Oakland 0-0 2-1 120 56 11
Central Linn 0-0 1-2 20 50 14
Creswell (3A) 0-0 1-2 79 87 25
Jefferson 0-0 0-3 44 111 17
Regis 0-0 0-3 32 61 27
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Toledo 0-0 3-0 105 67 1
Coquille 0-0 3-0 138 58 3
Reedsport 0-0 1-2 50 96 24
Gold Beach 0-0 0-2 24 92 34
Bandon 0-0 0-3 32 89 28
2A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Glide 0-0 2-1 59 80 11
Lost River 0-0 1-1 26 74 16
Rogue River 0-0 1-1 40 27 20
Illinois Valley 0-0 1-2 52 95 26
Lakeview 0-0 0-3 16 84 33
2A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Heppner 0-0 2-0 57 20 4
Weston-McEwen 0-0 2-0 76 13 9
Stanfield 0-0 2-1 98 37 7
Grant Union 0-0 0-2 28 51 35
Riverside (3A) 0-0 0-2 48 108 30
1A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Perrydale 0-0 3-0 148 48 5
St. Paul 0-0 3-0 176 42 2
Waldport (2A) 0-0 2-0 96 28 14
Mohawk 0-0 1-2 66 90 12
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 0-0 0-2 14 90 33
Siletz Valley 0-0 0-2 32 114 31
1A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mapleton 0-0 3-0 160 46 15
Elkton 0-0 2-0 48 30 3
Lowell (2A) 0-0 2-1 138 118 20
Oakridge (2A) 0-0 2-1 132 92 25
Yoncalla 0-0 1-1 73 88 28
North Douglas 0-0 1-2 88 92 21
1A-SD2-E Special District 2 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hosanna Christian 0-0 3-0 150 6 7
Triad 0-0 1-0 74 27 6
Prospect Charter 0-0 0-2 36 102 32
North Lake 0-0 0-3 28 176 29
Bonanza (2A) 0-0 0-3 56 176 36
Chiloquin 0-0 0-3 36 168 37
1A-SD2-W Special District 2 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Days Creek 0-0 3-0 120 30 8
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (2A) 0-0 2-0 116 30 4
Camas Valley 0-0 1-0 66 6 24
Myrtle Point (2A) 0-0 1-2 66 96 19
Riddle 0-0 1-2 82 110 22
Glendale 0-0 1-2 96 104 30
1A-SD3-E Special District 3 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Powder Valley 2-0 3-0 132 58 9
Elgin 2-0 3-0 199 46 13
Adrian / Jordan Valley 1-0 2-0 108 44 1
Crane 0-1 1-1 92 42 10
Pine Eagle 0-1 1-1 64 59 27
Cove 0-1 0-1 0 87 17
Wallowa 0-2 0-3 58 132 26
1A-SD3-W Special District 3 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii (2A) 2-0 2-0 102 22 16
Dufur 1-0 1-2 60 164 11
Union (2A) 1-1 1-2 86 104 34
Enterprise (2A) 0-1 0-2 16 90 18
Imbler 0-1 0-2 34 114 35
Ione / Arlington 0-1 0-3 50 172 23
1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Triangle Lake 3-0 3-0 103 43 -
Gilchrist 2-0 2-1 103 92 -
Alsea 1-1 1-1 49 31 -
Crow 1-1 1-1 32 33 -
McKenzie 1-2 1-2 82 67 -
Eddyville Charter 0-2 0-2 12 81 -
Jewell 0-2 0-2 52 122 -
1A-SD5 [6] Special District 5 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Joseph 2-0 2-0 128 0 -
Sherman / Condon 1-0 3-0 140 44 -
South Wasco County 1-0 2-0 116 38 -
Huntington / Harper Charter 1-0 1-1 60 73 -
Prairie City / Burnt River 1-0 1-1 63 67 -
Echo 0-1 1-1 54 104 -
Dayville / Monument 0-2 0-2 26 132 -
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 0-3 0-3 26 105 -