OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
Spring Individual Sports Schedules
Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track: Girls - Boys
Letterman Bags 728x90 Ad
Social Media Ad

2019 Baseball Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Baseball Articles
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lincoln 5-0 11-4 100 46 15
Grant 5-0 10-4 141 46 19
Wilson 5-0 8-7 89 91 39
Cleveland 3-2 8-5 89 37 32
Roosevelt 2-3 2-10 44 121 49
Franklin 0-5 4-10 57 104 47
Madison 0-5 2-12 30 99 48
Benson 0-5 0-10 3 136 50
6A-2 Metro League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Jesuit 9-0 13-2 99 44 1
Westview 6-0 14-1 110 46 8
Southridge 6-3 10-5 95 69 20
Beaverton 3-3 10-4 82 52 14
Sunset 2-7 4-11 54 79 42
Aloha 1-8 1-14 45 100 41
Mountainside 0-6 2-12 48 126 45
6A-3 Pacific Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
McMinnville 8-0 14-1 91 32 6
Century 7-1 13-2 99 34 4
Sherwood 3-2 8-6 75 35 31
Liberty 2-3 5-8 58 59 35
Forest Grove 2-6 5-8 38 56 37
Glencoe 1-5 3-11 32 69 36
Newberg 1-7 2-12 33 85 38
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Central Catholic 8-0 11-5 107 57 12
Clackamas 7-1 11-5 113 61 13
Barlow 7-1 9-8 92 79 21
Sandy 5-3 9-7 66 61 25
Centennial 2-6 8-9 81 82 40
Reynolds 2-6 8-9 81 119 43
Gresham 1-7 7-8-1 56 67 29
David Douglas 0-8 1-14-1 54 115 46
6A-5 Three Rivers League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Linn 7-1 10-5 98 51 10
Tualatin 6-2 11-3-1 70 33 11
Tigard 4-2 9-6 87 49 17
Lakeridge 4-5 10-6 80 50 16
Lake Oswego 2-4 5-10 60 92 23
Oregon City 2-6 5-9 54 87 22
Canby 0-5 4-10 35 93 28
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
South Salem 4-0 11-2 91 39 5
Bend 2-1 12-2 105 47 2
West Salem 2-1 9-4 84 49 9
Sprague 2-1 6-4 56 37 24
McNary 1-3 6-8 75 85 33
Summit 1-3 3-7 35 64 30
Mountain View 0-3 4-7 60 53 44
6A-7 Southwest Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Roseburg 6-0 9-3 65 32 3
South Eugene 5-1 11-4 101 43 7
North Medford 3-3 8-7 84 52 18
Sheldon 2-4 7-9 64 78 26
South Medford 2-4 6-9 65 76 27
Grants Pass 0-6 8-9 95 86 34
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Putnam 8-0 13-3 94 45 10
La Salle Prep 7-2 7-8-1 73 73 19
Wilsonville 5-3 8-8 104 79 17
Hillsboro 4-4 7-9 67 90 24
Scappoose 1-5 2-12 27 115 26
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 0-5 3-10 75 106 29
St. Helens 0-6 1-13 32 118 30
5A-2 Midwestern League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Thurston 6-0 12-2 117 47 4
Churchill 6-2 13-2 121 31 5
North Bend 5-3 8-6 80 64 7
Eagle Point 5-3 7-6 72 58 14
Ashland 4-4 8-7 78 71 8
Crater 2-4 6-10 76 93 11
North Eugene 2-4 3-10 39 98 25
Willamette 1-5 2-11 53 87 22
Springfield 1-7 2-14 34 161 28
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Silverton 5-0 12-1 87 22 2
Crescent Valley 3-0 13-1 114 32 1
Central 3-1 9-3 62 24 3
West Albany 3-2 8-4 75 46 6
North Salem 2-1 5-6 65 57 15
Dallas 2-3 6-6 51 59 13
South Albany 1-4 5-10 76 110 23
Lebanon 1-4 4-9 60 64 20
Corvallis 0-5 3-11 67 104 27
5A-4 Intermountain Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hood River Valley 3-0 7-5 71 67 12
The Dalles 2-1 5-8 75 96 21
Crook County 1-1 7-6 77 66 18
Pendleton 1-1 4-6 40 41 9
Redmond 1-2 7-4 70 71 16
Ridgeview 0-3 0-9 30 100 31
4A-1 Cowapa League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Banks 5-0 13-2 110 37 5
Astoria 3-2 8-4 70 53 15
Seaside 2-3 7-8 83 106 18
Valley Catholic 1-3 7-8 67 71 16
Tillamook 1-4 3-11 43 98 27
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
North Marion 6-0 15-1 131 36 1
Gladstone 6-0 9-7 128 95 10
Molalla 3-3 8-7 135 92 26
Madras 2-4 4-10 65 115 30
Estacada 1-5 4-11 68 130 25
Corbett 0-6 0-14 20 193 34
4A-3 Oregon West Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Newport 9-0 13-2 131 48 6
Sweet Home 8-1 10-5 110 84 8
Philomath / Alsea 8-3 11-6 142 90 14
Sisters 4-8 4-11 52 132 29
Cascade 3-5 5-8 68 66 24
Stayton 2-10 5-13 73 112 28
Woodburn 1-8 5-9 53 100 33
4A-4 Sky Em League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marist Catholic 4-2 8-6 96 58 17
Elmira 3-0 9-2 89 71 9
Cottage Grove 3-2 6-8 81 109 19
Junction City 2-2 8-4 98 54 7
Marshfield 1-3 4-7 79 86 23
Siuslaw / Mapleton 0-4 1-10 31 135 31
4A-5 Skyline Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Henley 4-0 12-1 156 33 3
Hidden Valley 3-1 13-1 142 38 2
Phoenix 3-1 9-6 108 69 20
Mazama 2-2 7-6 98 60 13
Klamath Union 0-4 4-8 55 149 21
North Valley 0-4 0-10 16 131 32
4A-6 Greater Oregon League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Ontario 3-1 8-4 107 61 11
La Grande 3-1 7-6 96 79 4
Baker / Powder Valley 2-2 11-2 169 51 12
McLoughlin 0-4 4-6 60 120 22
3A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Scio 4-2 4-11 68 128 24
Salem Academy 3-1-1 6-5-1 73 69 9
Dayton 3-2-1 6-6-1 94 114 16
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 2-2 5-4 87 44 15
Blanchet Catholic 2-3 2-9 68 141 27
Yamhill-Carlton 2-4 5-7 74 100 23
Amity / Perrydale 1-3 4-8 75 75 22
3A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Warrenton 4-0 8-2 59 29 4
Catlin Gabel 3-1 3-4 20 38 18
Taft 2-2 6-8 97 77 11
Rainier 1-2 5-5 53 41 10
Clatskanie 1-2 3-8 60 114 20
Willamina 0-4 4-9-1 72 133 29
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Pine 3-1 10-3 79 38 2
Pleasant Hill 3-1 9-3 123 41 3
Santiam Christian 2-2 11-4 116 58 5
Harrisburg 2-2 5-6 89 92 12
Creswell 0-4 5-9 72 114 19
3A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sutherlin 6-0 9-7 91 67 14
Brookings-Harbor 4-0 13-1 124 33 1
South Umpqua 2-2 2-9-1 47 124 26
Douglas 1-3 5-6 91 93 7
St. Mary's, Medford 1-5 4-9 69 93 25
Cascade Christian 0-4 2-8 31 81 21
3A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Joseph / Enterprise / Wallowa / Elgin (1A) 3-1 7-4 62 58 8
Vale 3-1 5-6 79 74 13
Irrigon 2-0 10-2 145 49 6
Burns / Crane 2-2 4-7 75 74 17
Umatilla 1-2 1-5 21 94 28
Nyssa 1-3 3-9 81 116 30
Riverside 0-3 2-7 46 136 31
2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Neah-Kah-Nie (2A) 8-1 12-4 173 111 13
Knappa (2A) 7-0 11-1 124 18 7
St. Paul (1A) 6-1 11-4 161 63 16
Portland Christian (2A) 4-3 10-4 111 41 28
Nestucca (2A) 4-6 7-9 87 120 10
Vernonia (2A) 1-9 1-13 48 210 44
Gaston (2A) 0-10 1-13-1 58 166 34
2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Kennedy (2A) 6-0 13-2 140 31 3
Santiam (2A) 5-0 10-2 114 30 6
Culver (2A) 5-3 7-8 96 108 25
Colton (2A) 3-2 4-6 75 91 42
Western Christian (2A) 2-6 4-7 82 77 30
Country Christian / North Clackamas Christian (1A) 2-7 5-10 71 115 26
Sheridan (2A) 1-6 2-8 45 101 46
2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Monroe (2A) 7-0 13-1 181 44 4
Regis (2A) 5-1 10-3 121 52 14
Central Linn (2A) 3-2 6-3 64 60 29
Jefferson (2A) 3-2 5-8 93 100 38
Oakridge (2A) 1-3 1-4 19 60 31
Lowell (2A) 1-3 1-6 37 70 45
Mohawk (1A) 0-4 0-4 5 77 43
East Linn Christian Acad. (2A) 0-5 0-8 26 98 50
2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Umpqua Valley Christian / Melrose Christian (1A) 9-0 16-1 186 40 1
Glide (2A) 7-0 8-3 110 60 11
North Douglas (1A) 4-2 9-3 81 30 27
Riddle / Days Creek (1A) 3-4 4-10 56 106 15
Glendale (1A) 0-4 4-6 56 82 35
Elkton / Yoncalla (1A) 0-4 2-4 39 50 21
Oakland (2A) 0-9 2-11-1 88 148 41
2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Reedsport (2A) 4-0 11-1 102 16 2
Toledo (2A) 4-1 9-6 95 74 12
Bandon (2A) 3-2 4-9 61 69 20
Siletz Valley / Eddyville Charter (1A) 1-1 2-1 12 18 32
Gold Beach (2A) 1-2 1-5 14 79 51
Waldport (2A) 1-3 2-6 36 89 33
Coquille (2A) 1-3 1-6 38 88 49
Myrtle Point (2A) 0-3 0-5 7 64 52
2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hosanna Christian / Triad (1A) 5-0 6-1 62 30 5
Lakeview (2A) 4-2 6-4 70 32 8
Lost River (2A) 3-2 5-4 52 63 23
Rogue River (2A) 2-1 2-5 19 53 39
Bonanza (2A) 1-3 2-4 34 69 22
North Lake (1A) 0-3 1-7 43 87 40
Illinois Valley (2A) 0-4 2-5 63 56 48
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (2A) - - - - -
Prospect Charter (1A) - - - - -
2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Grant Union / Prairie City (2A) 6-0 9-6 123 98 9
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii / Ukiah (2A) 5-1 7-2 100 59 17
Sherman / Arlington / Condon (1A) 2-2 7-3 125 59 19
Dufur / South Wasco County (1A) 2-2 2-4 35 47 24
Union / Cove (2A) 1-2 3-3 46 58 18
Weston-McEwen (2A) 1-4 1-9 56 91 37
Heppner / Ione (2A) 0-2 1-6 52 92 36
Stanfield / Echo (2A) 0-4 0-11 21 154 47
Independent / No League Assigned
Chemawa Crow